Data protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. DSGVO, TKG 2003).

 

1. Personal data
The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. If personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected via our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent

These are usually the following data:

First and last name

E-mail adress

adress

phone number

Birth dates (to identify children)

These data are collected only with your consent and through your active participation.

 

2. Contact with us
If you contact us by e-mail, your data will be stored for six weeks to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We generally do not pass on this data. If this is absolutely necessary in exceptional cases, then this can only be done with your consent.

 

3. Purpose of this data processing
The person responsible will process your personal data in this context for the following purposes:

tenders

fulfillment of reporting obligations

payment processing

accounting

 

If you contact us as a website operator through the offered contact options, your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and answer your request.

4. Privacy Policy Google Maps
This website uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the data collected by Google Inc., its agents and third parties.

 

5. Range Measurement & Cookies

This website uses cookies for pseudonymized range measurement, which are transmitted either from our server or the third party server to the user's browser. Cookies are small files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. Popular browsers offer the preference option of not allowing cookies. Note: There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all features of this website without restrictions if you make the appropriate settings.

There are two types of cookies: Persistent Cookies (permanent / stored): These cookies are stored on the hard disk until they expire (that is, based on their expiration date) or they are deleted. These cookies are used to collect identifying information about the user, such as web surfing behavior or preferences of a particular website.

The following cookies are used by Wix:

svSession - Persistent - Identifies unique visitors and tracks on a site, hs- Session - Security, XSRF-TOKEN-Session-Security, smSession - Persistent (Two weeks) identifies logged in site members, TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters) - Session Security, TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters) -Session -Security

RequestID - Session - Track visitor behavior and measure site performance

6. Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Visited website

Time at the time of access

Amount of data sent in bytes

Source / reference from which you came to the page

Used browser

Operating system used

Used IP address

These data can not be assigned to any specific persons without checking other data sources and we do not further evaluate these data as long as there is no illegal use of our website. The server log files are stored for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted

 

6. Server-Log- Files

Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

Besuchte Website

Uhrzeit zum Zeitpunkt des Zugriffes

Menge der gesendeten Daten in Byte

Quelle/Verweis, von welchem Sie auf die Seite gelangten

Verwendeter Browser

Verwendetes Betriebssystem

Verwendete IP-Adresse

Diese Daten können ohne Prüfung weiterer Datenquellen keinen bestimmten Personen zugeordnet werden und wir werten diese Daten auch nicht weiter aus solange keine rechtswidrige Nutzung unserer Webseite vorliegt.

Die Server-Logfiles werden für maximal 7 Tage gespeichert und anschließend gelöscht

7. Rights of the user

As a user, you have the right to receive, on request, free information about which personal data has been stored about you. You also have the right to correct false data and to restrict or delete your personal information. If applicable, you can also claim your right to data portability

7. Rechte des Nutzers

​As a user, you have the right to receive, on request, free information about which personal data has been stored about you. You also have the right to correct false data and to restrict or delete your personal information. If applicable, you can also claim your right to data portability

​​

8. Delation of data

If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to store data (eg data retention), you are entitled to delete your data. Data stored by us, if they are no longer necessary for their purpose and there are no legal retention periods, will be deleted. If deletion can not be carried out because the data is required for legal purposes, data processing is restricted. In this case, the data is locked and not processed for other purposes.

 

9. Right to object

Users of this website can exercise their right of objection and object to the processing of their personal data at any time.

They want to stay with us?  Then ask now:
 Phone number: 0043 (0) 664 5923117

A - 7000 Eisenstadt, Dr. Robert Davygasse 25